Global Football
关于游戏
Global Football is a multiplayer football game focused on real skill, teamwork, and identity.
Here, each player controls a single athlete on the field — not an entire team.
No pay-to-win. No scripts. Victory depends only on your game reading, technique, and team synergy.
Jump into fast, intense, competitive matches, where football is played the way it should be: collective, creative, and decisive in every touch of the ball.
FOOTBALL AS A REAL MULTIPLAYER EXPERIENCE
In Global Football, you live the game from inside the pitch.
Online 5v5 matches
Each player controls their own athlete
Adaptive AI goalkeeper
Clear roles: defenders, wings, and striker
Average match duration: 10 minutes
No long, slow, dragged-out matches.
Every game is direct, intense, and rewarding.
TRUE SKILL-BASED GAMEPLAY
There are no hidden advantages here.
100% skill-based gameplay
No paid attributes
No unfair mechanics
If you win, it’s because you played better.
CREATE YOUR PLAYER. BUILD YOUR IDENTITY.
Create and evolve your own character:
Fully customizable appearance
Different physical styles (agile, balanced, strong)
Deep visual customization
Expression on and off the field
Progression is visual, social, and stylistic — not power-based.
CLUBS AS SOCIAL HUBS
In Global Football, clubs are not just teams. They are communities.
Join existing clubs or create your own
Change clubs whenever you want
Play with friends or meet new players
Build visual identity, stadiums, and atmosphere
The focus is on social connection, not fixed rosters.
COMPETITION, EVENTS, AND TOURNAMENTS
Ranked matches
Events
Official tournaments
Player and club rankings
Join, play, improve, and jump into the next match without waiting.
FREE-TO-PLAY. FAIR. SUSTAINABLE.
Global Football is free-to-play and not pay-to-win.
Everything that can be purchased is purely cosmetic — for your player and your team.
Play at your own pace, with no pressure and no disadvantages.
A LIVING GAME, CONSTANTLY EVOLVING
New content, events, modes, and improvements arrive regularly.
Global Football grows together with its community — on and off the pitch.
玩家活跃度
月度统计
| 月份 | 平均玩家 | 增长 | 增长 % | 峰值 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
关于 Global Football 数据
gmCharts 跟踪 Global Football 的 Steam 玩家活跃数据,包括当前在线人数、24 小时峰值、30 天峰值、近期趋势以及 Steam 聚合评价数据。此页面可帮助你快速比较玩家关注度和评价倾向。
Steam 评价:特别好评,52 条评价中 94% 为好评。
gmCharts